Biography

Sasha Bianca Lane (born September 29, 1995), is an American actress. She made her film debut in American Honey (2016) directed by Andrea Arnold. The role earned her recognition including a British Independent Film Award for Best Actress and Independent Spirit Award nomination, and lead her to be cast in various other films.

Sasha Bianca Lane (born September 29, 1995), is an American actress. She made her film debut in American Honey (2016) directed by Andrea Arnold. The role earned her recognition including a British Independent Film Award for Best Actress and Independent Spirit Award nomination, and lead her to be cast in various other films.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1995-09-29

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, United States

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 사샤 레인

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Weetzie Bat as Vixanne Wig
Freakshift
Shoplifters of the World as Cleo
Hunting Lila as Lila
2019 Daniel Isn't Real
2019 Hellboy as Alice Monaghan
2018 After Everything as Lindsay
2018 The Miseducation of Cameron Post as Jane Fonda
2018 Hearts Beat Loud as Rose
2017 Born in the Maelstrom as Rebecca
2016 Great Performers: L. A. Noir as The Singer
2016 American Honey as Star

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page