Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday October 13, 1930

Day of Death May 21, 1978 (47 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, U.S.

Also Known As

  • Bruce Bernard Geller

Content Score 

63

We're so close, yet so far.

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Profile image

Login to report an issue

Biography

Bruce Bernard Geller (October 13, 1930 – May 21, 1978) was an American lyricist, screenwriter, director, and television producer.

Writing

2025
2023
2018
2015
2011
2006
2000
1996
1969
1967
1966
1963
1961
1960
1958
1957
1956

Production

1976
1975
1973
1973
1972
1969
1967
1966
1963
1959

Creator

1988
1967
1966

Directing

1976
1973
1960

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login