Biography

Canadian music video director. He also has a clothing line, X Fit. He was born and raised near Toronto, Ontario, and is of Trinidadian and Swiss descent.

Canadian music video director. He also has a clothing line, X Fit. He was born and raised near Toronto, Ontario, and is of Trinidadian and Swiss descent.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1975-10-31

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Little X.
  • Director X
  • Lil' X
  • Julien Christian Lutz
  • Mr. X

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 SuperFly Director
2016 Center Stage: On Pointe Director
2016 Across the Line Director
2010 Lost Girl (1 episode)Director
2005 Kanye West: College Dropout - Video Anthology Director
2005 Rhythm City Volume One: Caught Up Director
1948 Outrages of the Orient Director

Crew

2005 Rhythm City Volume One: Caught Up Treatment

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page