Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1950-01-13 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Okinawa, Japan

Also Known As

  • James Jordan

Login to report an issue

Biography

James Jordan was born in Japan, but raised in England. He is a very versatile London-based North American voice over artist with gravitas and brio, with a range from New York Mobster, California cool to Texas cowboy. He is also a highly successful narrator of many documentaries for the History and Discovery Channel.

Acting

2020
2019
2017
2013
2012
2009
1992
1989
1988
1982
1979
1976
1973
1969

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login