Biography

Shin Hye-sun (신혜선) is a South Korean actress.

Read More

Shin Hye-sun (신혜선) is a South Korean actress.

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1989-08-31

Place of Birth --

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Shin Hye-seon
  • Sin Hye Seon
  • 신혜선

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 My Golden Life(2 episodes)
2017 A Day
2017 Secret Forest(16 episodes) as Young Eun-soo
2016 The Legend of the Blue Sea(20 episodes) as Cha Si-A
2016 Five Enough(54 episodes) as Lee Yeon-Tae
2015 She Was Pretty(16 episodes) as Han Seol
2015 Oh My Ghostess(16 episodes) as Kang Eun-hee
2014 King of High School(18 episodes) as Go Yoon-joo
2014 Angel Eyes(20 episodes) as Cha Min-soo (young)
2012 School 2013(16 episodes) as Shin Hye-sun

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.