Biography

We don't have a biography for Rich Correll.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1948-05-14

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard Correll

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2016 Fuller House (6 episodes)Director
2015 BUNK'D (3 episodes)Director
2014 Partners (4 episodes)Director
2013 Mighty Med (1 episode)Director
2012 See Dad Run (1 episode)Director
2011 Jessie (9 episodes)Director
2011 A.N.T. Farm (2 episodes)Director
2009 Wizards on Deck with Hannah Montana Director
2008 Mostly Ghostly Director
2008 The Suite Life on Deck (2 episodes)Director
2007 That's So Suite Life of Hannah Montana Director
2007 Cory in the House (3 episodes)Director
2006 Hannah Montana (3 episodes)Director
2005 The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (34 episodes)Director
2004 Phil of the Future (1 episode)Director
2003 That's So Raven (16 episodes)Director
2002 What I Like About You (2 episodes)Director
2001 Reba (1 episode)Director
2001 The Nightmare Room (3 episodes)Director
2001 So Little Time (9 episodes)Director
2000 Yes, Dear (3 episodes)Director
1999 Grown Ups (4 episodes)Director
1998 Guys Like Us (3 episodes)Director
1998 Two of a Kind (14 episodes)Director
1998 Holding the Baby (3 episodes)Director
1997 The Tony Danza Show (1 episode)Director
1997 Meego (9 episodes)Director
1997 Between Brothers (1 episode)Director
1996 Life with Roger (3 episodes)Director
1996 The Jamie Foxx Show (6 episodes)Director
1996 The Last Frontier (1 episode)Director
1995 Kirk (10 episodes)Director
1994 On Our Own (3 episodes)Director
1993 Getting By (3 episodes)Director
1991 Step by Step (40 episodes)Director
1990 Going Places (7 episodes)Director
1990 The Family Man (3 episodes)Director
1990 Ski Patrol Director
1989 Family Matters (73 episodes)Director
1987 Full House (2 episodes)Director
1987 Married... with Children (1 episode)Director
1986 Perfect Strangers (3 episodes)Director
1986 The Hogan Family (20 episodes)Director

Writing

2014 Mostly Ghostly: Have You Met My Ghoulfriend? Screenplay
2009 Hannah Montana: The Movie Characters
2008 Mostly Ghostly Writer
2008 Hannah Montana & Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert Characters
2006 Hannah Montana (100 episodes)Writer
2003 That's So Raven (1 episode)Writer
1991 Step by Step (1 episode)Writer
1989 Family Matters (1 episode)Writer
1974 Happy Days (5 episodes)Writer

Crew

2006 The Legacy of 'Some Like It Hot' Thanks
2006 The Making of 'Some Like It Hot' Thanks

Acting

2005 The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (1 episode) as TV Director
1983 Still the Beaver as Richard Rickover

Production

1987 Full House (1 episode)Producer
1986 The Hogan Family (110 episodes)Producer

Creator

2006 Hannah Montana Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page