Biography

We don't have a biography for Medusah.

Personal Info

Known For Costume & Make-Up

Gender -

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1950-10-10

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • A. Medusah Aulenta
  • Anne 'Medusah' Aulenta
  • Anne "Medusah" Aulenta
  • Anne Medusah Aulenta
  • Anna Aulenta-Spira
  • Anne Aulenta-Spira
  • Medusah Aulenta-Spira
  • Anne 'Medusa' Spira
  • Anne "Medusa" Spira
  • Anne Aulenta Spira
  • Medusah X

Costume & Make-Up TV ShowsMovies

2016 La La Land Hairstylist
2013 The Place Beyond the Pines Hairstylist
2012 Red Dawn Hair Department Head
2011 Drive Hair Department Head
2010 Flipped Key Hair Stylist
2007 The Bucket List Hair Department Head
2007 Nancy Drew Hair Department Head
2003 Bruce Almighty Hair Department Head
2002 The Ring Key Hair Stylist
1997 Inventing the Abbotts Hair Department Head
1992 The Mambo Kings Hairstylist
1982 The Concrete Jungle Makeup & Hair

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page