Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1959-05-04 (61 years old)

Place of Birth Leigh-on-Sea, Essex, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Robert Dawes

Login to report an issue

Biography

Robert Daws is a British actor of stage, screen and television. His most famous roles include Dr Gordon Ormerod in the Heartbeat spin-off The Royal, Sam in Roger Roger, Roger Dervish in Outside Edge, Tubby Glossop in Jeeves and Wooster, and Simon Eastman in Casualty. He is married to The Royal co-star Amy Robbins and is also a bestselling crime novelist with 'The Rock' trilogy.

Acting

2018
2017
2017
2016
2011
2010
2010
2008
2007
2006
2003
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1997
1996
1994
1992
1991
1990
1989
1986
1986
1986
1985
1984

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page