Biography

Chelsea Handler is an American producer, writer, comedian, and television talk show host, best known for her late-night show "Chelsea Lately".

Chelsea Handler is an American producer, writer, comedian, and television talk show host, best known for her late-night show "Chelsea Lately".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1975-02-25

Place of Birth Livingston, New Jersey, USA

Official Site https://www.chelseahandler.com/

Also Known As

  • Chelsea Joy Handler

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Blacklisted - A Million Dollar Extreme Documentary
2017 Gwen Stefani's You Make It Feel Like Christmas as Herself
2017 Double Dutchess: Seeing Double
2017 Carpool Karaoke (1 episode) as Herself
2017 The Gong Show (1 episode) as Herself - Judge
2016 Chelsea (113 episodes) as Herself - Host
2016 Chelsea Does (4 episodes) as Herself - Host
2015 The Muppets (1 episode) as Herself
2015 The Late Late Show with James Corden (1 episode) as Herself
2014 Chelsea Handler: Uganda Be Kidding Me Live as Herself
2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (1 episode) as Herself
2013 Call Me Crazy: A Five Film as Alex
2012 Fun Size as Joy DeSantis
2012 This Means War as Trish
2012 Are You There, Chelsea? (12 episodes) as Sloane
2011 Whitney (1 episode)
2011 Hop as Mrs. Beck
2011 After Lately (24 episodes) as Chelsea Handler
2009 The Good Wife (1 episode) as Herself
2008 Million Dollar Password (1 episode)
2007 Steam as Jacky
2007 Chelsea Lately (1,191 episodes) as Herself - Host
2006 The Greg Behrendt Show (1 episode)
2003 Reno 911! (1 episode)
2001 My Wife and Kids (1 episode)
1998 Comedy Central Presents (1 episode)
1997 The View (2 episodes)
1997 The Practice (1 episode)
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (2 episodes) (6 episodes) as Herself
1984 MTV Video Music Awards (1 episode) as Host - Herself

Production

2016 Chelsea (2 episodes)Executive Producer
2014 Chelsea Handler: Uganda Be Kidding Me Live Executive Producer
2012 Are You There, Chelsea? (12 episodes)Producer
2011 After Lately (24 episodes)Producer
2010 Pretty Wild (9 episodes)Producer

Creator

2016 Chelsea Does Creator

Writing

2014 Chelsea Handler: Uganda Be Kidding Me Live Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page