Biography

Born in Sri Lanka, Thusitha Jayasundera is a stage, film and television actress, best known for playing character Tushura Bandara on the British television show "Holby City". She's a graduate from the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England, UK.

Born in Sri Lanka, Thusitha Jayasundera is a stage, film and television actress, best known for playing character Tushura Bandara on the British television show "Holby City". She's a graduate from the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England, UK.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 4

Birthday 1971-01-01

Place of Birth Colombo, Sri Lanka

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thusita Jayasundera

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Foreigner as Mira
2015 Doctor Foster(10 episodes) as Ros Mahendra
2015 Humans(9 episodes) as Neha Patel QC
2015 National Theatre Live: Behind the Beautiful Forevers

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.