Biography

We don't have a biography for Jasmin Savoy Brown.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1994-03-21

Place of Birth Alameda, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jasmin Brown

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Misdirection as Robin
2018 For The People (20 episodes) as Allison Adams
2017 Newly Single as Taylor Touring
2017 Do I Say I Do? as Hannah
2017 Will (10 episodes) as Emilia Bassano
2017 Lane 1974 as Puma
2014 Laggies as Music Kid
2014 The Virgins as Wedding Coordinator
2014 The Leftovers (5 episodes) as Evangeline Murphy
2014 Camp Harlow as Emily
2011 Grimm (1 episode) as Young Woman
2005 Grey's Anatomy (1 episode) as Amanda

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page