Biography

We don't have a biography for Ava Knighten Santana.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1983-08-15

Place of Birth Miami, Florida, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ava Santana
  • Katie Knighten
  • Ava Santana-Cassano
  • Ava Knighten

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Shock and Awe as Young Entertainment Journalist
2011 The Mortician as Chloe
2010 Wrong Side of Town as Elise Freeman
2008 Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay as Tammi
2006 Idiocracy as President Camacho's Groupie (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page