Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 66

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-02-14 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • Rico Colantoni
  • Enrico "Rico" Colantoni

Login to report an issue

Biography

Enrico Colantoni is a Canadian stage, film and television actor, best known for portraying television characters Elliot DiMauro on the sitcom "Just Shoot Me!", Keith Mars on the series "Veronica Mars", and Sergeant Greg Parker on "Flashpoint". He attended Yale University's Drama School and is a graduate of the American Academy of Dramatic Arts, New York, USA.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1990
1987

Directing

2015
2011

Writing

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login