Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 15

Gender Male

Birthday 1938-04-10

Day of Death 2010-12-05 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Mount Vernon, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Joseph Don Meredith

Login to report an issue

Biography

Don Meredith was an American film and television actor, sports commentator, and former American football quarterback for the Dallas Cowboys of the National Football League (NFL).

Acting

2002
1997
1994
1987
1981
1980
1979
1978
1976
1976
1975
1973
1973
1970
1968

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page