Biography

Lorina Kamburova is a Bulgarian actress,born in Varna,Bulgaria.She gratuated NATFA in 2014.Known for her role as Lea in the TV-Series "Liaisons". She's also vocal of acoustic band "Rossen & Lorina" ,formed with Rossen Pentchev.

Lorina Kamburova is a Bulgarian actress,born in Varna,Bulgaria.She gratuated NATFA in 2014.Known for her role as Lea in the TV-Series "Liaisons". She's also vocal of acoustic band "Rossen & Lorina" ,formed with Rossen Pentchev.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1991-02-01

Place of Birth Varna, Bulgaria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Лорина Камбурова

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Doom as Sandy Peterson
2018 Death Race 4: Beyond Anarchy as Nazi Bitch
2018 Dear Heirs(20 episodes) as Ана
2018 Day of the Dead: Bloodline as Abby
2017 Crystal Inferno as Adria
2017 Leatherface as Betty Hartman
2017 Nightworld as Zara
2015 Liaisons(20 episodes) as Liya

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page