Biography

We don't have a biography for Park Joon-geum.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1962-07-29

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Park Jun Keum
  • Joon-geum Park
  • Park Joon Geum
  • 박준금

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Never Twice (30 episodes) as Do Do-Hee
2019 Perfume (32 episodes) as Joo Hee-Eun
2018 My Healing Love (80 episodes) as Kim Yi-bok
2018 Marry Me Now (50 episodes) as Woo A-Mi
2017 Queen of Mystery (16 episodes) as Madame Park
2016 The Gentlemen of Wolgyesu Tailor Shop (54 episodes) as Han Eun-Sook
2016 Begin Again (7 episodes)
2016 Memory (16 episodes) as Jang Mee-Lee
2015 Bubblegum (16 episodes) as Yi-seul's mother
2015 Mask (20 episodes) as Mrs. Song
2015 Divorce Lawyer in Love (18 episodes) as Ma Dong-mi
2014 Two Mothers (1 episode) as Bae Choo-Ja
2014 Emergency Couple (21 episodes) as Yoon Sung-sook
2013 The Heirs (20 episodes) as Jeong Ji-suk
2012 Rooftop Prince (20 episodes) as Yong Seol-hee
2010 Secret Garden (20 episodes) as Moon Boon-hong
2009 Smile, You (45 episodes) as Han-se's mother

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page