Biography

We don't have a biography for Edward Kaufman.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1893-08-20

Day of Death 1955-01-09

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Edward A. Kaufman

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1941 Affectionately Yours Screenplay
1935 Going Highbrow Screenplay
1935 Star of Midnight Screenplay
1935 Romance in Manhattan Screenplay
1934 The Gay Divorcee Screenplay
1934 Cockeyed Cavaliers Writer
1934 Hips, Hips, Hooray! Screenplay
1933 Aggie Appleby, Maker of Men Screenplay
1916 The Pilgrim Writer

Production

1937 Wise Girl Producer
1937 Breakfast for Two Producer
1936 Walking on Air Producer
1936 The Ex-Mrs. Bradford Associate Producer
1936 The Lady Consents Associate Producer
1935 We're Only Human Associate Producer
1930 The Life of the Party Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page