Biography

Rahel Kapsaski is a painter, actress and model with a strong background in acting for over ten years and extended studies in acting, puppeteering and physical theatre (API Acting Studio, The Drama School of Theatre of Change with Evdokimos Tsolakidis, Sofia Dance Academy - Athens) She has played on stages in London, Athens and twice at the Edinburgh Fringe Festival. Rahel has appeared in several short films and played Anna in Greek Horror film "Soul Looting" (2009) and Matilda in the Horror musical "Spidarlings" (2016). Her stage credits include Crime and Punishment, Mad Girl, Tennessee William's Something Unspoken, Shakespeare for Breakfast and Women at the Tomb among others. She also appeared in the music video for The Thrills' "Nothing Changes Around Here".

Rahel Kapsaski is a painter, actress and model with a strong background in acting for over ten years and extended studies in acting, puppeteering and physical theatre (API Acting Studio, The Drama School of Theatre of Change with Evdokimos Tsolakidis, Sofia Dance Academy - Athens) She has played on stages in London, Athens and twice at the Edinburgh Fringe Festival. Rahel has appeared in several short films and played Anna in Greek Horror film "Soul Looting" (2009) and Matilda in the Horror musical "Spidarlings" (2016). Her stage credits include Crime and Punishment, Mad Girl, Tennessee William's Something Unspoken, Shakespeare for Breakfast and Women at the Tomb among others. She also appeared in the music video for The Thrills' "Nothing Changes Around Here".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1991-04-07

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Aleister Kapsaski

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Robert Reborn as Olga
2019 Films Confiscated from a French Brothel as Eve/ Artemis
2019 Kawaii as Sakura
2019 Bundy and the Green River Killer as Julie
2018 Fibro and the New Me
2018 Grindsploitation 4: Meltsploitation as Madame Spookarella/ Miss Page
2017 Waxhouse Rock as Bettie Page
2016 Baker Street Live
2016 Alice and the Last Lottery as Alice
2016 Spidarlings as Matilda
2013 Trashtastic
2012 Awkward Meeting as Girl
2012 An Evening of Troma-tainment with Lloyd Kaufman
2009 Soul Looting as Anna
2000 My Head Hurts as Justice

Production

2020 Scuttlers Co-Producer
2019 Films Confiscated from a French Brothel Executive Producer
2019 Kawaii Executive Producer
2017 Waxhouse Rock Producer
2016 Spidarlings Co-Producer
2015 London Calling (1 episode)Producer

Crew

2019 Kawaii Special Effects

Art

2019 Kawaii Special Props

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page