Biography

We don't have a biography for Frank Mitchell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1905-05-13

Day of Death 1991-01-21

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mitchell and Durant

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1980 Coal Miner's Daughter as Washington Neighbor
1958 Some Came Running as Nightclub Waiter (uncredited)
1956 Over-Exposed as Steve the Bartender
1953 Goof on the Roof as Bill
1952 Scaramouche as Harlequin
1952 My Six Convicts as Convict 3007
1949 Neptune's Daughter as Little Wrangler
1945 Anchors Aweigh as Sailor (uncredited)
1943 Captive Wild Woman as Handler
1942 Vengeance of the West as Cannonball Boggs
1942 Prairie Gunsmoke as Cannonball
1942 The Devil's Trail as Cannonball
1942 North of the Rockies as Cannonball Rideaux
1942 Bullets for Bandits as Cannonball
1942 The Lone Star Vigilantes as Cannonball Q. Boggs
1941 Roaring Frontiers as Cannonball
1941 Where Did You Get That Girl? as Crook
1940 Bad Man from Red Butte as Shorty
1940 Waterloo Bridge as Father
1940 Ma, He's Making Eyes at Me! as Frank
1940 Rhythm of the Rio Grande as Shorty (Tex's Sidekick)
1940 Double Alibi as Lennie Noland
1940 Danger On Wheels as Truck Driver
1940 West of Carson City as Henchman Breed
1936 Sons O' Guns as Ritter
1936 The Singing Kid as Dope
1935 Music Is Magic as Peanuts Harper
1934 365 Nights in Hollywood as Percy
1934 She Learned About Sailors as Peanuts
1934 Stand Up and Cheer! as Senator Danforth
1920 Humoresque as Baby Kantor

Art

1987 Predator Greensman

Directing

1976 Blood Voyage Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page