Biography

We don't have a biography for Kim Young-Pil.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1973-09-03

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 김영필

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Banker (32 episodes) as Secretary Kim
2018 Life on Mars (16 episodes) as Kim Kyung-Se
2017 Oh, the Mysterious (40 episodes) as An Tae-Jung
2016 Woman with a Suitcase (16 episodes) as Lee Sang-Yeob
2016 Seondal: The Man Who Sells the River as Sung Jong-ik
2016 Marriage Contract (16 episodes) as Han Jung-Hoon
2014 The Night of the Prophet as Joong-heon
2013 The Queen’s Classroom (16 episodes) as Ha-na's Father
2012 Romance Joe as Romance Joe
2010 Rolling Home with a Bull as Sun-Ho

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page