Biography

Asakawa Yuu (born 20.03.1975), is a popular Japanese seiyuu from Tokyo. She is also a singer, both solo and with the Hinata Girls. She also provides the voice samples for the third Vocaloid, Megurine Luka. Asakawa is currently affiliated with Arts Vision.

Asakawa Yuu (born 20.03.1975), is a popular Japanese seiyuu from Tokyo. She is also a singer, both solo and with the Hinata Girls. She also provides the voice samples for the third Vocaloid, Megurine Luka. Asakawa is currently affiliated with Arts Vision.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1975-03-20

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 浅川悠
  • Yū Asakawa
  • Асакава Ю

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Fate/Stay Night: Heaven’s Feel III. Spring Song as Rider
2019 Fate/Grand Order - 絶対魔獣戦線バビロニア - (1 episode) as Ana
2019 Fate/Stay Night: Heaven’s Feel II. Lost Butterfly as Rider
2017 Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel I. Presage Flower as Rider
2015 Senran Kagura Estival Versus: Festival Eve Full of Swimsuits as Daidouji
2014 Aikatsu! The Movie as Honoka Tsukikage
2014 Akame ga Kill! (24 episodes) as Leone (Main Character)
2013 Senran Kagura (12 episodes) as Daidouji
2012 Aikatsu! (50 episodes) as Honoka Tsukikage (51 episodes) as Honoka Tsukikage (voice)
2012 Brave 10 (12 episodes) as Anastasia
2011 K-On! The Movie as Norimi Kawaguchi (voice)
2011 Ikkitousen: Shuugaku Toushi Keppuuroku as Shiryuu Chou'un
2011 Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (12 episodes) as Momoyo Kawakami
2010 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (50 episodes) as Jami
2010 11 Eyes: Momoiro Genmutan as Misuzu Kusakabe
2010 Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works as Rider
2009 11eyes (12 episodes) as Misuzu Kusakabe
2008 Our Home's Fox Deity (24 episodes) as Enju
2005 Fighting Beauty Wulong (25 episodes) as Lucky Shimoda
2005 MÄR-メルヘヴン- (102 episodes) as Sara Band
2005 Starship Operators (13 episodes) as Renna Satomi
2004 School Rumble (52 episodes) as Itoko Osakabe
2004 Sweet Valerians (9 episodes)
2004 Pugyuru (13 episodes) as Kanato
2003 Stratos 4 (19 episodes) as Chris Calman
2002 Gravion (25 episodes) as Mizuki Tachibana
2002 Step Up Love Story (1 episode)
2002 UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (32 episodes) as Nesty
2002 Azumanga Daioh (26 episodes) as Sakaki (Voice)
2002 Arcade Gamer Fubuki (4 episodes) as Chizuru Jyumonji
2002 Love Hina Again (3 episodes) as Motoko Aoyama (voice)
2002 RahXephon (26 episodes) as Shinobu Miwa
2001 Azumanga Daioh: The Very Short Movie as Sakaki (Voice)
2001 Hikaru's Go (75 episodes) as Yuki Mitani
2001 Crush Gear Turbo (28 episodes) as Taki Hiroomi
2001 Love Hina FINAL SELECTION: Anime Digest & LOVE LIVE HINA in Tokyo BAY N.K. - as Herself / Motoko Aoyama
2001 Immoral Sisters (3 episodes) as Kitazawa Rumi (2 episodes) as Rumi Kitazawa
2001 Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Motoko Aoyama
2000 Love Hina Christmas Special: Silent Eve as Motoko Aoyama
2000 Love Live Hina at the Osaka Bay as Motoko Aoyama
2000 Vandread (26 episodes) as Jura Basil Elden
2000 Love Hina: Motoko's Choice, Love or the Sword - Don't Cry as Motoko "Kendo Witch" Aoyama
2000 Love Hina (25 episodes) as Motoko Aoyama
2000 Boogiepop Phantom (12 episodes) as Kirima Nagi
1999 Seraphim Call (12 episodes) as Kasumi Kurenai
1999 ジバクくん (26 episodes) as Alibaba
1998 Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (26 episodes)
1998 St. Luminous Mission High School (13 episodes) as Katrin
1998 Cyber Team in Akihabara (26 episodes) as Tsugumi Higashijujo
1998 Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (27 episodes) as Shiris (voice)
1988 Hurricane Live! 2032

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page