Hajime Izu

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 37

Gender Male

Birthday 1917-07-06

Day of Death 2005-01-01 (87 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 伊豆肇
  • Хадзимэ Идзу
  • 渡邊肇

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hajime Izu was born on July 6, 1918 in Japan. He was an actor and writer, known for Onna (1964), Jinzô ningen Kikaidâ (1972) and Nora inu (1949). He died in 2005.

Acting

1998
1994
1992
1989
1981
1979
1973
1972
1962
1959
1958
1956
1956
1955
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1947
1947

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login