Biography

We don't have a biography for Steve Murphy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1876-12-25

Day of Death 1953-01-31

Place of Birth Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Stephen M. Clancey
  • Broken Nose Murphy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1928 Speedy as Gangster (uncredited)
1928 The Circus as A Pickpocket
1927 The Battle of the Century as Noah Young's Assistant
1925 The Gold Rush as Man in Dance Hall (uncredited)
1924 Sherlock, Jr. as Conspirator (uncredited)
1922 The Electric House as Real Electrical Engineer
1922 Cops as Conman Selling Furniture
1919 Hole in the Wall
1919 Rolling Stone as Convict
1917 The Silent Man as Man at Trial
1914 Leading Lizzie Astray as Sailor Cafe Patron (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page