Suzanne Beyeler

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 4

Gender Female

Birthday January 1, 1948

Day of Death May 1, 2012 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Z├╝rich, Switzerland

Also Known As

  • Susanne Beyeler

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Suzanne Beyeler made a name for herself in Zurich and Berlin as a dedicated, courageous and emancipated filmmaker. Many years before the Chernobyl and Fukushima disasters she pointed out the dangers of the so-called "peaceful use of nuclear energy" with her documentary "Radiant Future".

Suzanne Beyeler made a name for herself in Zurich and Berlin as a dedicated, courageous and emancipated filmmaker. Many years before the Chernobyl and Fukushima disasters she pointed out the dangers of the so-called "peaceful use of nuclear energy" with her documentary "Radiant Future".

Directing

1974
1968

Acting

2002

Camera

1979

Production

1974

Sound

1974

Editing

1974

Crew

1974

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login