Biography

We don't have a biography for Jord Knotter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1989-10-01

Place of Birth Naarden, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yord Knotter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Meet Jimmy as Jimmy (voice)
2017 Alles voor elkaar
2016 Scream Week as Boris
2015 Broker as Rookie #2
2014 Celblok H (5 episodes) as Cas de Ruiter
2013 Danni Lowinski (13 episodes) as Bart van Hoof
2007 Flikken Maastricht (2 episodes) as Danny Groothuis
2002 Rita Koeling

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page