Biography

Sai Pallavi is an Indian film actress, best known for her role as Malar in the 2015 Malayalam film Premam, which was her debut film.

Sai Pallavi is an Indian film actress, best known for her role as Malar in the 2015 Malayalam film Premam, which was her debut film.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1992-05-09

Place of Birth Kotagiri, Tamil Nadu, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sai Pallavi Senthamarai

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Virata Parvam
2019 NGK as Geetha Kumari
2019 Athiran as Nadakkal Kovilakatthu Karthika Thirunaal / Nithya Lakshmi
2018 Padi Padi Leche Manasu as Vaishali
2018 Maari 2 as Arathu Aanandhi
2018 Diya as Tulasi
2017 M.C.A as Pallavi aka Chinni
2017 Fidaa as Bhanumati
2016 Kali as Anjali
2015 Premam as Malar
2008 Dhaam Dhoom as Shenba's Relative (Uncredited Role)
2005 Kasthuri Maan as School Girl (Uncredited Role)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page