Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Female

Birthday 1996-04-15 (26 years old)

Place of Birth Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 飯塚麻結
  • いいづか まゆ
  • 饭冢麻结

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mayu Iizuka (飯塚 麻結, Iizuka Mayu, April 15, 1996) is a Japanese voice actress from Saitama Prefecture, Japan, affiliated with Sun Music Production.

She has been active as a voice actress since she was in the first year of high school, and became a member of JTB Entertainment when she was in the second year. She is active not only in anime but also in songs, theatrical performances, radio, Nico Nico Live and magazines. She joined Sun Music Production in January 2017. She is also a member of Dialogue+ (stylized as DIALOGUE+) since 2019, a Japanese idol group which is signed to Pony Canyon.

Acting

2022
2021
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015

Sound

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login