Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Female

Birthday 1988-10-26 (32 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • أمينة خليل

Login to report an issue

Biography

Amina Khalil was born in Cairo on the 26th of October 1988. Her uncle is the famous Jazz musician Yehia Khalil. She studied acting at the American University in Cairo. She graduated in 2009 and travelled to the United States where she studied at the Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute. On 2012, she started playing some roles in Egyptian television series and movies

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login