Janet Waldo

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 83

Gender Female

Birthday 1920-02-04

Day of Death 2016-06-12 (96 years old)

Place of Birth Yakima, Washington, USA

Also Known As

  • Janet Waldo Lee

Login to report an issue

Biography

Janet Marie Waldo Lee (February 4, 1920 – June 12, 2016) was an American radio and voice actress. In animation, she voiced Judy Jetson, Nancy in Shazzan, Penelope Pitstop, Princess from Battle of the Planets, and Josie in Josie and the Pussycats. On radio, she voiced the title character in Meet Corliss Archer.

Acting

2014
2003
2002
2001
1997
1993
1993
1990
1990
1989
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1985
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979
1978
1977
1975
1974
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1964
1963
1962
1962
1960
1960
1958
1956
1951
1942
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login