Biography

We don't have a biography for Erni Mangold.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 110

Birthday 1927-01-26

Place of Birth Großweikersdorf, Austria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Erna Mangold
  • Ernie Mangold

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Aus der Tiefe der Zeit as Magda Holzer - ‚Calamity Jane‘
2018 Der Tote im See
2018 Murer: Anatomy of a Trial as Oma Julius
2017 Herrgott für Anfänger as Luise Weininger
2016 The 101-Year-Old Man Who Skipped Out on the Bill and Disappeared as Amanda Einstein
2016 A Hundred Times Spring as Erna Krawinkel
2015 Der Tote am Teich as Maria Ahorner
2015 Von jetzt an kein Zurück as Mutter Benedikta
2015 Hangover in High Heels
2015 Ein Sommer im Burgenland as Ildi
2014 Therapy for a Vampire as Ms. Sedlacek
2014 Der letzte Tanz as Frau Ecker
2014 Und Äktschn!
2013 Paul Kemp - Alles kein Problem (1 episode) as Herta Gross
2013 Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald as Großmutter
2013 3096 Days as Wolfgang's Grandmother
2012 Das Wunder von Merching as Alte Lechner Bäuerin
2011 Coming of Age as Herta
2011 Pilgerfahrt nach Padua as Frau Lechthaler
2011 Tod in Istanbul as Kurt Herders Mutter
2010 Echte Wiener 2 - Die Deppat'n und die Gspritzt'n as Horak
2010 Kottan ermittelt: Rien ne va plus as Mutter Ziwoda
2009 Romy as Grossmutter Schneider
2009 Bauernprinzessin III - In der Zwickmühle as Burgi
2009 Genug ist nicht genug as Johanna Clemens
2009 Schnell ermittelt (1 episode) as Frau Havliczek
2009 Hinter Kaifeck as Alma Lukas
2008 A Woman in Berlin as Achtzigjährige Frau
2008 Silent Resident as Frau Danneberg
2008 Copacabana as Rita
2007 Zodiak – Der Horoskop-Mörder as Gertrud Orlak
2007 Bauernprinzessin II - Kopf oder Herz as Burgi
2007 Heile Welt as Karins Mutter
2005 Happy Hour oder Glück und Glas as Kundin Reisebüro
2004 Die Heilerin as Paula
2004 Bauernprinzessin I as Burgi
2004 Leaf and Blossom - The Inheritance as Franziska 'Franzi'
2003 Annas Heimkehr as Josefa Schweighofer
2002 Wer liebt, hat Recht as Mutter Claire
2002 August der Glückliche as alte Dame
2002 Ein Hund kam in die Küche as Mutter Blum
2002 Bloch (1 episode) as Großmutter Johanna
2001 Blumen für Polt as Anna Breitwieser
2001 Edelweiss as Vera Dorfmeister
2001 Vino Santo – Es lebe die Liebe, es lebe der Wein as Nelli
2000 Der Verschwender
1998 The 3 Postal Robbers
1998 Drei Herren as Alte Frau
1997 Qualtingers Wien as Praterfee
1996 Der Bulle von Tölz (1 episode) as Frau Flicker
1995 Before Sunrise as Palm Reader
1994 Kommissar Rex (2 episodes) as Frau Schuster
1994 Das Geheimnis as Anna Bäumer
1990 Der veruntreute Himmel
1986 Mit meinen heißen Tränen as Gräfin Rieder
1983 Tramps as Willies Bekanntschaft
1982 Den Tüchtigen gehört die Welt as Wirtin
1982 Zeitgenossen
1981 Bockerer as Caféhausbesitzerin
1979 Berggasse 19 as Kathi
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Maria Steinbichl (1 episode) as Irmi Kiermaier
1976 Kottan Ermittelt (1 episode) as Wirtin Sissi
1976 I Only Want You to Love Me as Edith Trepper
1976 Duett zu dritt
1974 Wienerinnen as Fräulein Bibus
1973 Defraudanten as Isabella
1973 Der letzte Werkelmann as Franzi
1973 Hallo – Hotel Sacher … Portier! (1 episode) as Sekretärin Luise Miller
1972 Kinderarzt Dr. Fröhlich as Thussy Zwiesel
1972 Sie nannten ihn Krambambuli as Emma Jellinek
1971 Letzte Grüße, lieber Charlie as Charlie
1971 Dalli Dalli (1 episode)
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Viktoria Papousek (1 episode) as Kora Wiesiewicz (1 episode) as Magda Holzer (1 episode) as Viktoria Leon
1970 Das Geld liegt auf der Bank as Anna
1969 Die Enthüllung as Karla Hofer
1969 Der Bürger als Edelmann as Dorimène
1969 Der Kommissar (1 episode) as Martha Schubelik
1968 Polizeirevier 21 as Ladendiebin
1967 When Night Falls on the Reeperbahn as Wanda
1967 Ein Florentiner Hut as Baronin
1966 Die Hinrichtung as Frau Reindl
1966 Die Ballade von Peckham Rye as Joyce
1965 Die Gigerln von Wien as Hansi Stelzer
1964 Don Gil von den grünen Hosen
1963 Hafenpolizei (1 episode) as Tilda
1960 Sturm im Wasserglas as Lisa
1960 Aufruhr as Josie Flint
1960 Frau Warrens Gewerbe as Liz
1959 Bobby Dodd greift ein as Barbesitzerin
1959 Die Halbzarte as Mizzi Schranz
1958 Der Maulkorb as gutsituierte Dame
1958 Der Dank der Unterwelt as Eileen
1956 So süß ist kein Tod as Harriet Hunt
1956 Uns gefällt die Welt as Lisa
1956 Ein Herz kehrt heim as Maxie Mell, Kabarettistin
1956 Skandal um Dr. Vlimmen as Mientje
1956 .. und wer küsst mich? as Liane Neubert
1956 Die Ehe des Dr. med. Danwitz as Jutta, Mannequin
1955 Hanussen as Priscilla Pletzak
1955 Der falsche Adam as Dolly Dobbs
1955 Ingrid - The Story of a Fashion Model as Hanne - Ingrids Schwester
1954 Echo der Berge as Karin
1953 Arlette erobert Paris as Mariilou Bergeret
1953 Der letzte Walzer
1953 Lavendel as Susanne
1953 Die Fiakermilli as Antonie Mannsfeld
1952 Abenteuer im Schloss as Mizzi
1950 Großstadtnacht as Susi
1950 Liebe Freundin as Doris Thaller
1948 Das andere Leben as Mizzi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page