Daphne Zuniga

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 88

Gender Female

Birthday October 28, 1962 (61 years old)

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Also Known As

  • 达芙妮·祖尼加

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Daphne Eurydice Zuniga (born October 28, 1962) is an American actress best known for her roles as Jo Reynolds on Melrose Place, Victoria Davis on One Tree Hill, Lynn Kerr on the drama series Beautiful People, and Princess Vespa in Spaceballs.

She made her film debut in the 1982 slasher film The Dorm That Dripped Blood (1982) at the age of 19, followed by a lead role in another slasher film The Initiation (1984) two years later. She went on to star in several comedies, including Rob Reiner's The Sure Thing (1985), opposite John Cusack, and the cult comedies Modern Girls (1986), and Spaceballs (1987). She also starred opposite Lucille Ball in the television drama film Stone Pillow (1986), and in the science-fiction horror sequel The Fly II (1989).

She later gained major exposure as a television actress for her role as Jo Reynolds on the Fox primetime soap opera Melrose Place from 1992 to 1996. Other television credits include roles as Victoria Davis on One Tree Hill (2008–2012), and as Lynn Kerr on the drama series Beautiful People.

Acting

2021
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1983
1982
1982

Directing

2019
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login