Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Latham Brown.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1947-06-20

Place of Birth Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bob Brown
  • Robert L. Brown
  • Robert Brown

Production TV ShowsMovies

2003 S.W.A.T. Unit Production Manager
2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Unit Production Manager
2002 The Anarchist Cookbook Producer
2000 Hollow Man Production Manager
1997 Starship Troopers Production Manager
1993 Robin Hood: Men in Tights Executive In Charge Of Production
1993 Babylon 5: The Gathering Producer
1991 Child's Play 3 Producer
1990 Child's Play 2 Executive Producer
1987 Spaceballs Production Manager
1986 One Crazy Summer Unit Production Manager
1985 Warning Sign Associate Producer
1984 Best Defense Unit Production Manager
1982 The Thing Production Manager
1981 Ghost Story Production Manager

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page