Biography

Jona Xiao was born in China, but grew up in St. Louis, Missouri where she started acting since middle school. Growing up she was called 'chink' and 'yellow' and decided to be an actress to break against stereotypes. She founded Career ACTivate which specializes in helping new actors jumpstart and progress their careers.

Jona Xiao was born in China, but grew up in St. Louis, Missouri where she started acting since middle school. Growing up she was called 'chink' and 'yellow' and decided to be an actress to break against stereotypes. She founded Career ACTivate which specializes in helping new actors jumpstart and progress their careers.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1989-05-18

Place of Birth Changsha City, Hunan Province, China

Official Site http://www.jona-xiao.com/

Also Known As

  • Qiaona Xiao

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Flavors of Youth as LuLu (voice)
2017 Spider-Man: Homecoming as TBD
2017 Gifted as Lijuan
2016 Keeping Up with the Joneses as Stacey Chung
2007 Alice Upside Down as Loretta
2006 Timeline as Diner

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page