Biography

We don't have a biography for Max Boublil.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1979-05-17

Place of Birth Paris - France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Maximilien Léon Boublil

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Selfie
2019 Play
2018 Mad Mom
2018 Mike (1 episode) as Mike
2018 Let the Girls Play as Paul Coutard
2015 The New Kid as Greg
2015 Robin des Bois, la véritable histoire as Robin des Bois
2014 Max Boublil - Grand Garçon as Max Boublil
2014 Anything for Alice as Max
2013 Max Boublil - En Sketches Et En Chansons as Max Boublil
2013 The Brats as Thomas
2013 It Happened in Saint-Tropez as Sam
2012 Les pieds dans le plat
2012 Would I Lie to You? 3 as Jonathan
2011 Soda (25 episodes)
2009 He Is My Girl
2006 Hé M'sieur as Matéo Goupil
2005 Doo Wop as Boogie
2001 The Good Son as Manuel

Writing

2019 Play Screenplay
2013 The Brats Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page