Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 45

Gender Male

Birthday 1948-11-21 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Also Known As

  • Sek Sau
  • Bill Chan
  • Bill S. S. Chan
  • Chan Sek-Sau
  • Chan Shek-Sau
  • Chen Shuo-Xiu
  • Shik Sau
  • 石修
  • 석수

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shek Sau is a Hong Kong film and television actor. He mostly worked for TVB. His son Sam Chan is also an actor.

Acting

2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
1999
1989
1987
1985
1983
1981
1981
1981
1979
1978
1977
1975
1975
1974
1974
1973
1971
1969
1969
1964

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login