Biography

Yojiro Noda is a Japanese musician and actor. He is the lead vocalist and guitarist of the Japanese rock band RADWIMPS.

Yojiro Noda is a Japanese musician and actor. He is the lead vocalist and guitarist of the Japanese rock band RADWIMPS.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1985-07-05

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 野田洋次郎
  • Yōjirō Noda
  • Youjirou Noda
  • RADWIMPS
  • Illion
  • Yoji Noda

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Nakimushi Shottan no Kiseki as Yuya Suzuki
2018 Isle of Dogs as News Anchor (voice)
2017 Million Yen Women (12 episodes) as Shin Michima
2015 Pieta in the Toilet as Hiroshi Sonoda

Sound

2016 Your Name. Original Music Composer Songs Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page