Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-12-14 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Miami - Florida - USA

Also Known As

  • David Noroña

Login to report an issue

Biography

David Norona, (many times written as David Noroña) (born December 14, 1972) is a Cuban American actor, director who has appeared in films, notably in Though None Go with Me, in many television series, recently (The Mentalist) and many theatre works. He is co-creator and co-lyricist for Paradise Lost: Shadows and Wings and has directed two short films.

Acting

2018
2018
2017
2012
2011
2009
2008
2006
2005
2005
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
1996
1993

Writing

2019
2000

Directing

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login