Biography

We don't have a biography for Ankie Beilke.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1980-09-25

Place of Birth Düsseldorf, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ankie Lau

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Jessica Caught on Tape
2015 Utta Danella - Lisa schwimmt sich frei
2013 Something Good: The Mercury Factor as ragazza
2012 Love Is... Pyjamas as Ms Cameron
2012 Naked Soldier as Selina
2009 Wickie the Mighty Viking as Lee Fu
2008 The Vampire Who Loved Me as Bibi
2008 Connected as Michelle
2007 Die Blüten der Sehnsucht as Sarah
2007 Beauty and the 7 Beasts as Susie
2006 Confession of Pain as Spicy girl
2004 Untreu as Kai Lemberger
2004 Das Traumhotel (1 episode) as Vivien Miller
2004 Unter weißen Segeln (1 episode) as Vatana
2003 Kommissarin Seiler ermittelt (1 episode) as Kai Lemberger
1991 Leo Sonnyboy as Apia
1990 Ein Schloß am Wörthersee (1 episode) as Amanda
1989 Hab' ich nur deine Liebe as Hio Main
1987 Praxis Bülowbogen (1 episode) as Mynah Hallwachs
1985 The Beginner as Ling Ling
1985 Big Mäc as Hiroko
1984 Weißblaue Geschichten (1 episode)
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Thai-Mädchen (1 episode)
1978 Enter the Fat Dragon
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode)
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as Marianne de Mohl
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Katzuko Yamabayaschi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page