Biography

We don't have a biography for Semyon Treskunov.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1999-11-14

Place of Birth Moscow, Russia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Семен Трескунов
  • Семён Трескунов
  • Semen Treskunov

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Волшебник as Roma
2018 T-34
2018 Ailing Angel as Chukhna
2018 Frontier
2018 Extremist as Gavrin
2017 I Give You My Word 3 as Mishka Khrustalev
2017 Ivanovs-Ivanovs (61 episodes)
2016 The Good Boy as Kolya Smirnov
2015 The Translator
2015 Ghost as Vanya
2015 I Give You My Word 2 as Мишка Хрусталёв
2014 Family Business (40 episodes) as Leonid Kuznecov
2014 The Lower Depths as Luka
2014 Shagal i Malevich as Lyova in childhood
2014 Champions
2013 I Give You My Word as Мишка Хрусталёв
2013 The Invisibles
2012 Steel Butterfly as Karlik
2012 Аварийное состояние
2012 Babysitters
2012 Mommies

Writing

2018 On The Edge Screenplay

Production

2018 On The Edge Producer

Editing

2018 On The Edge Editor

Directing

2018 On The Edge Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page