Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Male

Birthday 1960-12-21 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Also Known As

  • José María Sanz Beltrán
  • José María Sanz 'Loquillo'
  • José Mª Sanz 'Loquillo'
  • J.M. Sanz
  • José María Sanz
  • Loquillo y los Trogloditas
  • Loquillo y Trogloditas

Login to report an issue

Biography

José María Sanz Beltrán, Loquillo or Loco (born 21 December 1960) is a Spanish rock singer.[1] He was born in Barcelona.[2] Beginning in the 1980s, he performed as Teddy Loquillo, and then with the groups Loquillo y los Intocables, and later Loquillo y Los Trogloditas. He started out as a rockabilly artist, and then became more famous mixing pop, punk and rock. He played as a solo act as well as performing with the Trogloditas, but they broke up in 2008. Nowadays, he's a widely recognised solo artist in Spain. He also writes blogs on elmundo.es.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login