Biography

We don't have a biography for Georg Krause.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1901-04-15

Day of Death 1986-01-03

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • George Krause
  • Giorgio Kreuse

Camera TV ShowsMovies

1964 Encounters in SalzburgDirector of Photography
1962 Escape from East BerlinDirector of Photography
1962 Melody of HateDirector of Photography
1961 Treibjagd auf ein LebenDirector of Photography
1960 Die Insel der AmazonenDirector of Photography
1960 Horrors of Spider IslandDirector of Photography
1960 Satan Tempts with LoveDirector of Photography
1960 Endstation Rote LaterneDirector of Photography
1959 She Walks by NightDirector of Photography
1959 The HeadDirector of Photography
1958 TaigaDirector of Photography
1957 Paths of GloryDirector of Photography
1953 Man on a TightropeDirector of Photography
1944 The Enchanted DayDirector of Photography
1942 DieselDirector of Photography
1938 Verliebtes AbenteuerDirector of Photography
1938 The Stars ShineDirector of Photography
1936 Port ArthurDirector of Photography
1934 Tempo, Carlo, TempoDirector of Photography

Crew

1960 Isle of SinCinematography
1955 08/15 at HomeCinematography
1955 08/15 Part 2Cinematography
1953 LachkabinettCinematography
1951 When the Evening Bells RingCinematography

Acting

1988 Prime Evil as Ben

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page