Biography

Born in the former USSR, Milana Vayntrub is an American film and television actress and comedienne. She holds a Bachelor of Arts in Communications from the University of California, San Diego, USA.

Born in the former USSR, Milana Vayntrub is an American film and television actress and comedienne. She holds a Bachelor of Arts in Communications from the University of California, San Diego, USA.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1987-03-08

Place of Birth Tashkent, Uzbek SSR, USSR [now Uzbekistan]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Milana Aleksandrovna Vayntrub
  • Милана Александровна Вайнтруб
  • Милана Вайнтруб

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Mother’s Little Helpers as Lucy Pride
2019 Marvel Rising: Operation Shuri as Squirrel Girl/Doreen Green (voice)
2019 Marvel Rising: Battle of the Bands as Squirrel Girl
2019 Marvel Rising: Heart of Iron as Doreen Green / Squirrel Girl (voice)
2019 Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts as Squirrel Girl / Doreen Green (voice)
2018 Marvel's New Warriors (0 episodes) as Doreen Green / Squirrel Girl
2018 Marvel Rising: Secret Warriors as Doreen Green / Squirrel Girl (voice)
2018 Marvel Rising: Initiation (6 episodes) as Doreen Green / Squirrel Girl (voice)
2018 Dallas & Robo (8 episodes) as Ellie
2017 Threads (20 episodes)
2017 All Nighter as Terri Sadler
2016 This Is Us (8 episodes) as Sloane Sandburg
2016 Ghostbusters as Subway Rat Woman
2015 Normal Doors as Rory
2015 Other Space (8 episodes) as Navigator Tina Shukskin
2015 Wrestling Isn't Wrestling as The Ultimate Warrior
2012 Junk as Natasha
2011 L!fe Happens as Jayde's Friend Tanya
2009 The League (1 episode) as Cute Girl in Bar
2008 Immigrants (L.A. Dolce Vita) as Anya (voice)
2007 Californication (1 episode) as Bad Actress

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page