Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 15

Gender Female

Birthday 1995-06-02 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Washington, DC

Also Known As

  • Chelsea Elizabeth Islan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chelsea Elizabeth Islan is an Indonesian actress. She made her film debut in the 2013 Indonesian drama film Refrain, she later continued her acting career in several films such as Street Society (2014), Merry Riana: Mimpi Sejuta Dolar (2014), Dibalik 98 (2015), and Guru Bangsa: Tjokroaminoto (2015). She also appears in the popular NET TV sitcom Tetangga Masa Gitu. She is fluent in Indonesian and English.

Early life

Born in Washington DC to an Indonesian father and an American mother, Chelsea moved to Jakarta to start elementary school and stayed until she finished high school

Acting

2020
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login