Biography

We don't have a biography for Pierre Niney.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1989-03-13

Place of Birth Boulogne-Billancourt, Francia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 피에르 니네이

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Through The Fire as Franck Pasquier
2017 Promise at Dawn as Romain Gary
2016 The Odyssey as Philippe Cousteau
2016 Frantz as Adrien Rivoire
2016 Finding Altamira as Paul Ratier
2016 Five as Samuel
2015 A Perfect Man as Mathieu
2014 Yves Saint Laurent as Yves Saint Laurent
2013 It Boy as Balthazar Apfel
2013 Le Débarquement
2012 Un chapeau de paille d'Italie as Fadinard, rentier
2012 Just Like Brothers as Maxime
2011 The Snows of Kilimanjaro
2011 18 Years Old and Rising as Primo Bramsi
2010 Romantics Anonymous as Ludo
2010 Black Heaven as Yann
2009 Folie douce as Arnaud
2009 Army of Crime as Henri Keltekian
2008 LOL (Laughing Out Loud) as Julien

Directing

Pour le rôle Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page