Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 43

Gender Male

Birthday 1927-05-16

Day of Death 2014-02-17 (86 years old)

Place of Birth Aix-en-Provence, Bouches-du-Rhône, France

Also Known As

  • Jean Marco Markovitch

Login to report an issue

Biography

Marco Perrin (né Jean Marco Markovitch le 16 mai 1927 à Aix-en-Provence, mort le 17 février 2014 à Issy-les-Moulineaux) est unacteur français d'origine serbe. Il repose au cimetière d'Auriol dans le département des Bouches-du-Rhône. Second rôle célèbre des années 1970, il est reconnaissable à sa moustache et à son accent méridional. Sa carrière, étalée sur trois décennies, prend fin en 1983, lorsqu'il est frappé d'hémiplégie.

Acting

1982
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1969
1967
1966
1966
1955

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login