Steven Scarborough

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 109

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1953-06-23 (69 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Stephen Scarborough

Login to report an issue

Biography

Steven Scarborough is an American director of gay pornography and the founder of Hot House Entertainment.

Scarborough started directing at Falcon Studios in the summer 1988 with his first gay adult video Perfect Summer. Handing over the reins was his life partner and founder of Falcon Studios Chuck Holmes. Scarborough transitioned the studio from the unprotected sex era to a condom clad company where bare-backing was persona non grata.

Directing

2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2000
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988

Production

2013
2012
1999
1998
1998
1996

Writing

2009
2006
2006
1997
1996
1994

Acting

2015
2006

Crew

2004
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login