Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Hughes.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1961-10-16

Place of Birth Royal Oak, Michigan, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Forrest Hughes
  • Rob Hughes
  • Robert F. Hughes

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2015 Phineas and Ferb: Last Day of Summer Director
2014 Phineas and Ferb: Star Wars Director
2012 Phineas and Ferb: Summer Belongs to You Director
2011 Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension Director
2007 Phineas and Ferb (3 episodes)Director
2003 Evil Con Carne (1 episode)Director
1996 The Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad the Sailor (26 episodes)Director

Acting

2014 Phineas and Ferb: Star Wars as Additional Voices (voice)
1985 Flight into Hell (6 episodes) as Lieutenant Carson

Production

2016 Milo Murphy’s Law (37 episodes)Producer
2014 Phineas and Ferb: Star Wars Producer

Writing

2012 Phineas and Ferb: Summer Belongs to You Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page