Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 65

Gender -

Birthday 1922-05-23

Day of Death 1994-03-07 (71 years old)

Place of Birth Catanzaro - Calabria - Italy

Also Known As

  • Ares Lucky
  • Arena Fortunata
  • Lucky Arena
  • Lucky Aras

Login to report an issue

Biography

Fortunato Arena is an actor.

Acting

1989
1982
1982
1982
1981
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1964
1962
1960

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login