Biography

We don't have a biography for Shinsuke Sato.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1970-09-16

Place of Birth Hiroshima, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 佐藤信介

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2019 Kingdom Director
2018 Bleach Director
2018 Inuyashiki Director
2016 Death Note: Light Up the New World Director
2016 Death Note: New Generation (3 episodes)Director
2016 I Am a Hero Director
2016 Everest: The Summit of the Gods Director
2015 Library Wars: Book Of Memories Director
2015 Library Wars: The Last Mission Director
2014 All-Round Appraiser Q: The Eyes of Mona Lisa Director
2013 Library Wars Director
2012 Lucky Seven (10 episodes)Director
2011 Gantz: Perfect Answer Director
2011 ANOTHER GANTZ Director
2010 Gantz Director
2009 Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror Director
2008 Sand Clock Director
2005 All About My Dog Director
2003 Cosmic Rescue Director
2001 Princess Blade Director

Writing

2018 Bleach Screenplay
2009 Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror Screenplay
2008 Sand Clock Screenplay
2006 The Star of Prefecture Government Screenplay
2005 Snowy Love Fall in Spring Screenplay
2001 Princess Blade Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page