Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-02-05 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Istanbul, Turkey

Also Known As

  • ئۆزگه‌ گوره‌ل

Login to report an issue

Biography

Özge Gürel was born on 5 February 1987 in Istanbul. She lived in Silivri, Turkey until she finished high school. Her father is of Circassian descent while her maternal family were Turkish immigrants from Thessaloniki.[2] He left International Trade department of Beykent University. She took acting management lessons after acting lessons. She step into the world of acting with the character of Zeynep in Kızım Nerede?. In 2014 she became the lead actress in the "Cherry Season" and started to being known.

Acting

2022
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2014
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login